Meet the Tribe! – Vinnie

5

Born: February 2016

5

Role in the Tribe: Junior Warrior

5

Loves: Cuddles, kisses and his daddy

5

Hates: Obedience training

5

Hobbies:

Destruction, mayhem and general madness, napping on the sofa

5

Nickname: The Vinster!

Vinnie came to Wadi Wranglers as a young puppy who had already been pushed and pulled from pillar to post as well as having spent time living on the streets. He’d had too much sadness and uncertainty for such a tiny tot but…..because of some wonderful people who helped him find his feet he was destined for a loving home in the UK and needed a foster home for a few months while he prepared for his life changing journey.

Vinnie is a bundle of contradictions. He loves cuddles and kisses but will not be picked up by anyone! He craves attention but took many months to allow a leash to go over his head without fighting and biting. Superhero Daddy devotes himself to helping Vinnie overcome his fears and they are now very close buddies, which is a good thing too because fate took a different turn and allowed Vinnie to stay with us forever.

Vinnie loves to stash toys in his kennel and play games with Bonnie and Bella.

Keep on Wrangling!