Meet the Tribe! – Teddy Bear

5

Born: November 2014

5

Role in the Tribe: Tribe Clown

5

Loves: Hugs, raiding mummy’s handbag

5

Hates: Crate training, mornings

5

Hobbies:

Playing games, getting hugs and cuddling with his daddy

5

Nickname: Bam Bam!

Teddy Bear is a little older than Bessie, Bella and Daisy and is a big, soft, happy boy with big brown curious eyes. He has great focus and seems to ask questions along the way. Teddy loves Rally Obedience and Agility games and responds very well to training provided he can stay in the air-conditioning! He does not know how big and strong he is and can bring a bit too much enthusiasm to play time with his brothers and sisters. Teddy Bear needs firm but caring instruction and demands big, bear hugs from mummy and daddy frequently. Teddy Bear has always been a big, soft burly beast who loves his cuddles – hence his name. Teddy Bear loves to run in the wadi and on the beach and enjoys a swim in the ocean with daddy, as long as mummy is nearby.

Teddy Bear is very close to Sophia and loves to wrestle gently with little Artie.

Keep on Wrangling!