Meet the Tribe! – Lil’Star

5

Born: September 2013

5

Role in the Tribe: Warrior Princess

5

Loves:

Running in the wadi and on the beach, swimming with big brother Gaius, being tucked into bed at night beside her oversized stuffed Tigger with lots of hugs and kisses from mummy

5

Hates: Having annoying little sisters

5

Hobbies:

Obedience and agility training and getting the rest of the Tribe to chase her around the garden at full speed

5

Nickname: Sweet Girl

Lil’Star was named for her high energy and the shooting star shaped streak of white fur on the back of her neck. Lil’Star loves to engage with the world around her but can show some fear when unfamiliar things appear in familiar places. She loves to run in the wadi and on the beach and will venture in the water from time to time with big brother Gaius. Lil’Star excelled at basic training and loves Rally Obedience classes, absolutely nailing the high jumps! She is an independent girl and supports Jimmy in his work taking care of, and protecting, the Tribe. Lil’Star loves to play chase with her sister Inara and is a stern teacher to the younger members of the Tribe. Her favourite thing is to be tucked into bed at night beside her oversized stuffed Tigger with lots of hugs and kisses from mummy.

Lil’Star loves Ben and accepts no substitutes.

Keep on Wrangling!