Meet the Tribe! – Jammin’ Jimmy 2-Tone

5

Born: September 2013

5

Role in the Tribe: Big Chief

5

Loves:

Running, jumping, playing, wrestling with his brothers and sisters and getting cuddles from mummy and daddy

5

Hates:

Threats to his Tribe especially to little brother Artie the Chihuahua

5

Hobbies: Solving food puzzles

5

Nickname: Jim Jams

Jimmy was born in September 2013 and is a littermate of Inara, Ben and Lil’Star. Jimmy is our biggest Wadi Dog to date. Jimmy is a powerful dog who loves to run, jump, play, wrestle with his brothers and sisters and get cuddles from mummy and daddy. His obedience training is reasonably well advanced even though he doesn’t like to practice very much. Jimmy is happiest solving puzzles for hidden treats and keeping an eye on his Tribe to protect them from danger, especially his little brother Artie the Chihuahua. Jimmy loves kisses from mummy and being tucked into bed at night with his chew toy!

Jimmy is Inara’s main man.

Keep on Wrangling!