Meet the Tribe! – Ben

5

Born: September 2013

5

Role in the Tribe: Medicine man

5

Loves: Hugs and cuddles

5

Hates: New things

5

Hobbies:

Romancing strangers with his big brown eyes, galloping in the wadi with big brother Jimmy and tending to everyone’s little ouchies and boo boos

5

Nickname: Benny Bean!

Ben is our most beautiful boy and is so handsome he romances everyone with just one glance of his big brown bedroom eyes! Ben is a big momma’s boy and would rather be getting a hug than wrestling with his brothers. Ben enjoyed basic obedience class and had fun learning Rally Obedience and Agility. He is sensitive, like Inara, and is not fond of new things. He uses submissive playfulness so he won’t be made to do things he doesn’t want to do. He knows it is difficult for mummy to get his 23 kgs up off of the floor when he is focused on just being lazy, looking up with those big brown eyes and asking for a hug. Ben prefers to carry out his guard dog duties from the middle of the big bed. When properly rewarded, Ben is a happy and active dog who loves to play, jump and run in the wadi with his brothers. At full gallop, Ben with his long lean and strong body, together with his more muscular and bigger brother Jimmy, are truly spectacular animals to watch engage with the world.

Ben is Lil’Star’s main guy.

Keep on Wrangling!