Meet the Tribe! – Bella Baby!

5

Born: January 2015

5

Role in the Tribe:

Scout and signaler, member of the Three furies – the Tribe’s own personal security team

5

Loves:

Chatting with mummy and daddy first thing in the morning, hugs, her big brother Jimmy and leaping tall fences in a single bound

5

Hates: Everything else

5

Hobbies:

Running in the wadi with her sisters, nibbling hibiscus flowers

5

Nickname: Hell’s Bells

Bella is a beautiful little girl who is well balanced, calm and assertive when necessary. Bella is sister to Bessie and Daisy. She loves to play with her brothers and sisters and generally understands that childish behavior can sometimes annoy them. Bella loves to run, jump and chat with mummy when she wakes up each morning. Obedience class is not Bella’s favourite thing as she is shy and fearful when away from her Tribe. Even so, independent activities will slowly build her confidence and we look forward to working with her in fun confidence building games. Bella loves to nibble hibiscus flowers in the garden and, like Bessie, benefits from the physiological and emotional balance of a raw diet and vitamin supplements.

Bella enjoys basking in the sun with her big brothers and loves to play with Bonnie.

Keep on Wrangling!